2022 NJSIAA Individual State Tournament

At Boardwalk Hall, Atlantic City

Brackets & Tournament Page

Schedule

Thursday, March 3

  • Session 1, 2 p.m (on 8 mats).: Preliminary round (32); pre-quarterfinals (16) to follow

Friday, March 4

  • Session 2, 9 a.m.: Wrestleback round 1, 9 a.m (8 mats).; Quarterfinals, 12 p.m. (on mats 3, 4, 5, 6); Wrestleback rounds 2 and 3 to follow
  • Session 3, 6 p.m.: Semifinals (on mats 3 and 4); Wrestleback rounds 4 and 5.

Saturday, March 5

  • Session 4, 10 a.m.: Wresteback round 6; medal matches - 3rd, 5th, 7th place
  • Session 5, begins at 2 p.m.: Awards presentations; Parade of placewinners, State Championship Finals to begin not before 3 p.m.
Get our free mobile app

Returning Medalists (65; multiple-time placers are listed under highest finish)

STATE CHAMPIONS (11)

PJ Casale, Sr., 215, Passaic Valley (NJ-5th at 2020 in 2019; NJ-1st at 220 in 2020; did not compete in state tournament in 2021)

Martin Cosgrove, Sr., 215, Camden Catholic (NJ-3rd at 170 in 2019; NJ-1st at 195 in 2020; Injured, did not compete in 2021 state tournament)

Daniel Jones, So., 113, Delbarton (NJ-1st at 106 in 2021)

Hunter Mays, Sr., 165, Howell (NJ-1st at 160 in 2021)

Evan Mougalian, Sr., 126, Kinnelon (NJ-1st at 106 in 2020; NJ-2nd at 120 in 2021)

Jimmy Mullen, Jr., 285, St. Joseph-Montvale (NJ-1st at HWT in 2020; Did not compete in state tournament in 2021)

Brian Soldano, Sr., 190, High Point (NJ-1st at 195 in 2020; NJ-1st at 182 in 2021)

Anthony Santaniello, Jr., 132, Brick Memorial (NJ-2nd at 106 in 2020; NJ-1st at 120 in 2021)

Evan Tallmadge, Sr., 120, Brick Memorial (NJ-4th at 106 in 2020; NJ-1st at 113 in 2021)

Andrew Troczynski, Sr., 150, Delbarton (NJ-2nd at 145 in 2020; NJ-1st at 152 in 2021)

Ty Whalen, Sr., 144, Clearview (NJ-4th at 113 in 2020; NJ-1st at 132 in 2021)

 

SECOND PLACE (8)

Remy Brancato, Sr., 190, Bergen Catholic (NJ-2nd at 2020 in 2021)

Joe Cangro, Sr., 138, Bergen Catholic (NJ-3rd at 106 in 2019; NJ-3rd at 113 in 2020; NJ-2nd at 126 in 2021)

Conor Collins, Jr., 120, Southern Regional (NJ-2nd at 113 in 2021)

AJ Fricchione, Jr., 215, Bergen Catholic (NJ-2nd at 195 in 2021)

Dakota Morris, Sr., 157, Kingsway (NJ-7th at 145 in 2020; NJ-2nd at 160 in 2021)

Sabino Portella, Jr., 175, Red Bank Catholic (NJ-2nd at 170 in 2021)

Simon Ruiz, Jr., 157, Delbarton (NJ-3rd at 132 in 2020; NJ-2nd at 145 in 2021)

Logan Wadle, Jr., 106, North Hunterdon (NJ-2nd at 106 in 2021)

 

THIRD PLACE (7)

Max Acciardi, Jr., 285, Paramus Catholic (NJ-3rd at HWT in 2021)

Alex Almeyda, Sr., 138, St. Joseph-Montvale (NJ-7th at 113 in 2019; NJ-4th at 113 in 2020; NJ-3rd at 138 in 2021)

Nico Calello, Sr. 120. St. Joseph-Metuchen (NJ-3rd at 106 in 2021)

Michael Dellegatta, Jr., 175, St. Joseph-Montvale (NJ-4th at 145 in 2020; NJ-3rd at 170 in 2021)

Ryan Ford, So., 132, Bergen Catholic (NJ-3rd at 113 in 2021)

Eric Freeman, Sr., 165, Paramus (NJ-3rd at 160 in 2021)

Tyler Vazquez, Jr., 132, Delbarton (NJ-3rd at 106 in 2020; NJ-3rd at 120 in 2021)

 

FOURTH PLACE (6)

Joseph Abill, Jr., 285, Clifton (NJ-4th at HWT in 2021)

Jeffrey Jacome, Sr., 113, South Plainfield (NJ-4th at 106 in 2021)

Justin Onello, Jr., 175, Bergen Catholic (NJ-4th at 170 in 2021)

Luke Stanich, Jr., 120, Roxbury (NJ-6th at 106 in 2020; NJ-4th at 113 in 2021)

Jack Zaleski, Jr., 126, Middletown South (NJ-5th at 106 in 2020; NJ-4th at 120 in 2021)

 

FIFTH PLACE (9)

Shay Addison, Sr., 175, Rumson-Fair Haven (NJ-5th at 160 in 202)

Christopher Bacchioni, Jr., 144, Bergen Catholic (NJ-5th at 138 in 2021)

Aidan Carmody, Jr., 106, Livingston (NJ-5th at 106 in 2021)

Richie Grungo, Jr., 144, St. Augustine (NJ-5th at 145 in 2021)

Joe Manno, Sr., 126, St. Joseph-Montvale (NJ-5th at 106 in 2019; NJ-5th at 120 in 2021)

Sebastian Ortega, So., 120, Howell (NJ-5th at 113 in 2021)

Jared Schoppe, Jr., 175, Delsea (NJ-8th at 152 in 2020; NJ-5th at 170 in 2021)

Cross Wasilewski, Jr., 144, Delbarton (NJ-5th at 126 in 2021)

 

SIXTH PLACE (9)

Jack Bastarrika, Jr., 120, Mount Olive (NJ-6th at 106 in 2021)

Jared Brunner, Sr., 113, Eastern (NJ-8th at 106 in 2021)

Louis Cerchio, So., 165, Delbarton (NJ-6th at 160 in 2021)

Joe Fongaro, Sr., 144, Boonton (NJ-6th at 132 in 2021)

Laith Hamdeh, Sr., 150, Passaic Tech (NJ-6th at 138 in 2021)

John Hildebrandt, Sr., 120, Williamstown (NJ-6th at 120 in 2021)

Tyler McCatharn, Sr., 285, Warren Hills (NJ-6th at HWT in 2021)

Tanner Peake, Sr., 157, Hunterdon Central (NJ-6th at 152 in 2021)

Jack Stoll, Sr., 215, Pope John (NJ-WB4 at 182 in 2020; NJ-6th at 2020 in 2021)

 

SEVENTH PLACE (7)

Liam Akers, Sr., 285, North Hunterdon (NJ-7th at HWT in 2020)

Tiaisei Kurachi, Sr., 120, River Dell (NJ-7th at 106 in 2021)

Cameron Morgan, Sr., 120, Pennsville (NJ-7th at 113 in 2021)

Jason Smith, Sr., 150, Boonton (NJ-7th at 145 in 2021)

Garrett Totten, Sr., 126, Christian Brothers Academy (NJ-7th at 113 in 2020; NJ-7th at 120 in 2021)

Alex Uryniak, Jr., 190, North Hunterdon (NJ-7th at 182 in 2021)

Aidan Wallace, Jr., 126, Bergen Catholic (NJ-7th at 106 in 2020; NJ-8th at 120 in 2021)

 

EIGHTH PLACE (8)

Jurius Clark, Sr., 165, Camden Catholic (NJ-8th at 160 in 2021)

Steven Dalling, Sr., 150, Kittatinny (NJ-8th at 152 in 2021)

Julian George, Jr., 138, Christian Brothers Academy (NJ-8th at 132 in 2021)

Myles Leonard, Sr., 144, Waldwick (NJ-8th at 138 in 2021)

Alex Marshall, Sr., 190, St. Augustine (NJ-8th at 170 in 2021)

Kaden Naame, So., 113, St. Augustine (NJ-8th at 106 in 2021)

Alex Nini, So., 120, Christian Brothers Academy (NJ-8th at 113 in 2021)

Jarrett Pantuso, Sr., 215, Warren Hills (NJ-8th at 220 in 2021)

 

WRESTLEBACK ROUND 4 (6)

Nico Diaz, Sr., 132, St. John Vianney (NJ-WB4 at 106 in 2019)

Marcus Hebron, Sr., 215, Lower Cape May (NJ-WB4 at 195 in 2020)

Samuel Kotch, Sr., 132, Cinnaminson (NJ-WB4 at 113 in 2020)

Alexander Martinez, Sr., 150, Bound Brook (NJ-WB4 at 152 in 2020)

Brett Redner, Sr., 120, Butler (NJ-WB4 at 106 in 2020)

Clayton Utter, Sr., 120, High Point (NJ-WB4 at 106 in 2019; NJ-WB4 at 113 in 2020)

 

Returning State Medalists by Weight (Listed in order of highest finish)

106

Logan Wadle, Jr., 106, North Hunterdon (NJ-2nd at 106 in 2021)

Aidan Carmody, Jr., 106, Livingston (NJ-5th at 106 in 2021)

 

113

Daniel Jones, So., 113, Delbarton (NJ-1st at 106 in 2021)

Jeffrey Jacome, Sr., 113, South Plainfield (NJ-4th at 106 in 2021)

Jared Brunner, Sr., 113, Eastern (NJ-8th at 106 in 2021)

Kaden Naame, So., 113, St. Augustine (NJ-8th at 106 in 2021)

 

120

Evan Tallmadge, Sr., 120, Brick Memorial (NJ-4th at 106 in 2020; NJ-1st at 113 in 2021)

Conor Collins, Jr., 120, Southern Regional (NJ-2nd at 113 in 2021)

Nico Calello, Sr. 120. St. Joseph-Metuchen (NJ-3rd at 106 in 2021)

Luke Stanich, Jr., 120, Roxbury (NJ-6th at 106 in 2020; NJ-4th at 113 in 2021)

Sebastian Ortega, So., 120, Howell (NJ-5th at 113 in 2021)

Jack Bastarrika, Jr., 120, Mount Olive (NJ-6th at 106 in 2021)

John Hildebrandt, Sr., 120, Williamstown (NJ-6th at 120 in 2021)

Tiaisei Kurachi, Sr., 120, River Dell (NJ-7th at 106 in 2021)

Cameron Morgan, Sr., 120, Pennsville (NJ-7th at 113 in 2021)

Alex Nini, So., 120, Christian Brothers Academy (NJ-8th at 113 in 2021)

 

126

Evan Mougalian, Sr., 126, Kinnelon (NJ-1st at 106 in 2020; NJ-2nd at 120 in 2021)

Jack Zaleski, Jr., 126, Middletown South (NJ-5th at 106 in 2020; NJ-4th at 120 in 2021)

Joe Manno, Sr., 126, St. Joseph-Montvale (NJ-5th at 106 in 2019; NJ-5th at 120 in 2021)

Garrett Totten, Sr., 126, Christian Brothers Academy (NJ-7th at 113 in 2020; NJ-7th at 120 in 2021)

Aidan Wallace, Jr., 126, Bergen Catholic (NJ-7th at 106 in 2020; NJ-8th at 120 in 2021)

 

132

Anthony Santaniello, Jr., 132, Brick Memorial (NJ-2nd at 106 in 2020; NJ-1st at 120 in 2021)

Tyler Vazquez, Jr., 132, Delbarton (NJ-3rd at 106 in 2020; NJ-3rd at 120 in 2021)

Ryan Ford, So., 132, Bergen Catholic (NJ-3rd at 113 in 2021)

 

138

Joe Cangro, Sr., 138, Bergen Catholic (NJ-3rd at 106 in 2019; NJ-3rd at 113 in 2020; NJ-2nd at 126 in 2021)

Alex Almeyda, Sr., 138, St. Joseph-Montvale (NJ-7th at 113 in 2019; NJ-4th at 113 in 2020; NJ-3rd at 138 in 2021)

Julian George, Jr., 138, Christian Brothers Academy (NJ-8th at 132 in 2021)

 

144

Ty Whalen, Sr., 144, Clearview (NJ-4th at 113 in 2020; NJ-1st at 132 in 2021)

Christopher Bacchioni, Jr., 144, Bergen Catholic (NJ-5th at 138 in 2021)

Richie Grungo, Jr., 144, St. Augustine (NJ-5th at 145 in 2021)

Cross Wasilewski, Jr., 144, Delbarton (NJ-5th at 126 in 2021)

Joe Fongaro, Sr., 144, Boonton (NJ-6th at 132 in 2021)

Myles Leonard, Sr., 144, Waldwick (NJ-8th at 138 in 2021)

 

150

Andrew Troczynski, Sr., 150, Delbarton (NJ-2nd at 145 in 2020; NJ-1st at 152 in 2021)

Laith Hamdeh, Sr., 150, Passaic Tech (NJ-6th at 138 in 2021)

Jason Smith, Sr., 150, Boonton (NJ-7th at 145 in 2021)

Steven Dalling, Sr., 150, Kittatinny (NJ-8th at 152 in 2021)

 

157

Dakota Morris, Sr., 157, Kingsway (NJ-7th at 145 in 2020; NJ-2nd at 160 in 2021)

Simon Ruiz, Jr., 157, Delbarton (NJ-3rd at 132 in 2020; NJ-2nd at 145 in 2021)

Tanner Peake, Sr., 157, Hunterdon Central (NJ-6th at 152 in 2021)

 

165

Hunter Mays, Sr., 165, Howell (NJ-1st at 160 in 2021)

Eric Freeman, Sr., 165, Paramus (NJ-3rd at 160 in 2021)

Louis Cerchio, So., 165, Delbarton (NJ-6th at 160 in 2021)

Jurius Clark, Sr., 165, Camden Catholic (NJ-8th at 160 in 2021)

 

175

Sabino Portella, Jr., 175, Red Bank Catholic (NJ-2nd at 170 in 2021)

Michael Dellegatta, Jr., 175, St. Joseph-Montvale (NJ-4th at 145 in 2020; NJ-3rd at 170 in 2021)

Justin Onello, Jr., 175, Bergen Catholic (NJ-4th at 170 in 2021)

Shay Addison, Sr., 175, Rumson-Fair Haven (NJ-5th at 160 in 2020)

Jared Schoppe, Jr., 175, Delsea (NJ-8th at 152 in 2020; NJ-5th at 170 in 2021)

 

190

Brian Soldano, Sr., 190, High Point (NJ-1st at 195 in 2020; NJ-1st at 182 in 2021)

Remy Brancato, Sr., 190, Bergen Catholic (NJ-2nd at 2020 in 2021)

Alex Uryniak, Jr., 190, North Hunterdon (NJ-7th at 182 in 2021)

Alex Marshall, Sr., 190, St. Augustine (NJ-8th at 170 in 2021)

 

215

PJ Casale, Sr., 215, Passaic Valley (NJ-5th at 2020 in 2019; NJ-1st at 220 in 2020; did not compete in state tournament in 2021)

Martin Cosgrove, Sr., 215, Camden Catholic (NJ-3rd at 170 in 2019; NJ-1st at 195 in 2020; Injured, did not compete in 2021 state tournament)

AJ Fricchione, Jr., 215, Bergen Catholic (NJ-2nd at 195 in 2021)

Jack Stoll, Sr., 215, Pope John (NJ-WB4 at 182 in 2020; NJ-6th at 2020 in 2021)

Jarrett Pantuso, Sr., 215, Warren Hills (NJ-8th at 220 in 2021)

 

285

Jimmy Mullen, Jr., 285, St. Joseph-Montvale (NJ-1st at HWT in 2020; Did not compete in state tournament in 2021)

Max Acciardi, Jr., 285, Paramus Catholic (NJ-3rd at HWT in 2021)

Joseph Abill, Jr., 285, Clifton (NJ-4th at HWT in 2021)

Tyler McCatharn, Sr., 285, Warren Hills (NJ-6th at HWT in 2021)

Liam Akers, Sr., 285, North Hunterdon (NJ-7th at HWT in 2020)

 

Returning State Medalists by Region (Listed in order of highest finish)

Region 1

Brian Soldano, Sr., 190, High Point (NJ-1st at 195 in 2020; NJ-1st at 182 in 2021)

Jimmy Mullen, Jr., 285, St. Joseph-Montvale (NJ-1st at HWT in 2020; Did not compete in state tournament in 2021)

Evan Mougalian, Sr., 126, Kinnelon (NJ-1st at 106 in 2020; NJ-2nd at 120 in 2021)

Alex Almeyda, Sr., 138, St. Joseph-Montvale (NJ-7th at 113 in 2019; NJ-4th at 113 in 2020; NJ-3rd at 138 in 2021)

Michael Dellegatta, Jr., 175, St. Joseph-Montvale (NJ-4th at 145 in 2020; NJ-3rd at 170 in 2021)

Joe Manno, Sr., 126, St. Joseph-Montvale (NJ-5th at 106 in 2019; NJ-5th at 120 in 2021)

Jack Stoll, Sr., 215, Pope John (NJ-WB4 at 182 in 2020; NJ-6th at 2020 in 2021)

Tiaisei Kurachi, Sr., 120, River Dell (NJ-7th at 106 in 2021)

Myles Leonard, Sr., 144, Waldwick (NJ-8th at 138 in 2021)

Steven Dalling, Sr., 150, Kittatinny (NJ-8th at 152 in 2021)

 

Region 2

PJ Casale, Sr., 215, Passaic Valley (NJ-5th at 2020 in 2019; NJ-1st at 220 in 2020; did not compete in state tournament in 2021)

Remy Brancato, Sr., 190, Bergen Catholic (NJ-2nd at 2020 in 2021)

Joe Cangro, Sr., 138, Bergen Catholic (NJ-3rd at 106 in 2019; NJ-3rd at 113 in 2020; NJ-2nd at 126 in 2021)

AJ Fricchione, Jr., 215, Bergen Catholic (NJ-2nd at 195 in 2021)

Ryan Ford, So., 132, Bergen Catholic (NJ-3rd at 113 in 2021)

Max Acciardi, Jr., 285, Paramus Catholic (NJ-3rd at HWT in 2021)

Eric Freeman, Sr., 165, Paramus (NJ-3rd at 160 in 2021)

Justin Onello, Jr., 175, Bergen Catholic (NJ-4th at 170 in 2021)

Joseph Abill, Jr., 285, Clifton (NJ-4th at HWT in 2021)

Luke Stanich, Jr., 120, Roxbury (NJ-6th at 106 in 2020; NJ-4th at 113 in 2021)

Christopher Bacchioni, Jr., 144, Bergen Catholic (NJ-5th at 138 in 2021)

Laith Hamdeh, Sr., 150, Passaic Tech (NJ-6th at 138 in 2021)

Joe Fongaro, Sr., 144, Boonton (NJ-6th at 132 in 2021)

Jack Bastarrika, Jr., 120, Mount Olive (NJ-6th at 106 in 2021)

Aidan Wallace, Jr., 126, Bergen Catholic (NJ-7th at 106 in 2020; NJ-8th at 120 in 2021)

Jason Smith, Sr., 150, Boonton (NJ-7th at 145 in 2021)

 

Region 3

Daniel Jones, So., 113, Delbarton (NJ-1st at 106 in 2021)

Andrew Troczynski, Sr., 150, Delbarton (NJ-2nd at 145 in 2020; NJ-1st at 152 in 2021)

Simon Ruiz, Jr., 157, Delbarton (NJ-3rd at 132 in 2020; NJ-2nd at 145 in 2021)

Tyler Vazquez, Jr., 132, Delbarton (NJ-3rd at 106 in 2020; NJ-3rd at 120 in 2021)

Cross Wasilewski, Jr., 144, Delbarton (NJ-5th at 126 in 2021)

Aidan Carmody, Jr., 106, Livingston (NJ-5th at 106 in 2021)

Louis Cerchio, So., 165, Delbarton (NJ-6th at 160 in 2021)

Tyler McCatharn, Sr., 285, Warren Hills (NJ-6th at HWT in 2021)

Jarrett Pantuso, Sr., 215, Warren Hills (NJ-8th at 220 in 2021)

 

Region 4

Logan Wadle, Jr., 106, North Hunterdon (NJ-2nd at 106 in 2021)

Jeffrey Jacome, Sr., 113, South Plainfield (NJ-4th at 106 in 2021)

Liam Akers, Sr., 285, North Hunterdon (NJ-7th at HWT in 2020)

Alex Uryniak, Jr., 190, North Hunterdon (NJ-7th at 182 in 2021)

 

Region 5

Sabino Portella, Jr., 175, Red Bank Catholic (NJ-2nd at 170 in 2021)

Nico Calello, Sr. 120. St. Joseph-Metuchen (NJ-3rd at 106 in 2021)

Jack Zaleski, Jr., 126, Middletown South (NJ-5th at 106 in 2020; NJ-4th at 120 in 2021)

Shay Addison, Sr., 175, Rumson-Fair Haven (NJ-5th at 160 in 202)

Tanner Peake, Sr., 157, Hunterdon Central (NJ-6th at 152 in 2021)

 

Region 6

Anthony Santaniello, Jr., 132, Brick Memorial (NJ-2nd at 106 in 2020; NJ-1st at 120 in 2021)

Evan Tallmadge, Sr., 120, Brick Memorial (NJ-4th at 106 in 2020; NJ-1st at 113 in 2021)

Hunter Mays, Sr., 165, Howell (NJ-1st at 160 in 2021)

Sebastian Ortega, So., 120, Howell (NJ-5th at 113 in 2021)

Garrett Totten, Sr., 126, Christian Brothers Academy (NJ-7th at 113 in 2020; NJ-7th at 120 in 2021)

Julian George, Jr., 138, Christian Brothers Academy (NJ-8th at 132 in 2021)

Alex Nini, So., 120, Christian Brothers Academy (NJ-8th at 113 in 2021)

 

Region 7

Martin Cosgrove, Sr., 215, Camden Catholic (NJ-3rd at 170 in 2019; NJ-1st at 195 in 2020; Injured, did not compete in 2021 state tournament)

Conor Collins, Jr., 120, Southern Regional (NJ-2nd at 113 in 2021)

Jurius Clark, Sr., 165, Camden Catholic (NJ-8th at 160 in 2021)

 

Region 8

Ty Whalen, Sr., 144, Clearview (NJ-4th at 113 in 2020; NJ-1st at 132 in 2021)

Dakota Morris, Sr., 157, Kingsway (NJ-7th at 145 in 2020; NJ-2nd at 160 in 2021)

Jared Schoppe, Jr., 175, Delsea (NJ-8th at 152 in 2020; NJ-5th at 170 in 2021)

Richie Grungo, Jr., 144, St. Augustine (NJ-5th at 145 in 2021)

John Hildebrandt, Sr., 120, Williamstown (NJ-6th at 120 in 2021)

Cameron Morgan, Sr., 120, Pennsville (NJ-7th at 113 in 2021)

Jared Brunner, Sr., 113, Eastern (NJ-8th at 106 in 2021)

Alex Marshall, Sr., 190, St. Augustine (NJ-8th at 170 in 2021)

Kaden Naame, So., 113, St. Augustine (NJ-8th at 106 in 2021)

 

Returning State Medalists by District (Listed in order of highest finish)

District 1 (3)

Brian Soldano, Sr., 190, High Point (NJ-1st at 195 in 2020; NJ-1st at 182 in 2021)

Tiaisei Kurachi, Sr., 120, River Dell (NJ-7th at 106 in 2021)

Myles Leonard, Sr., 144, Waldwick (NJ-8th at 138 in 2021)

 

District 2 (4)

 

Jimmy Mullen, Sr., 285, St. Joseph-Montvale (NJ-1st at HWT in 2020; Did not compete in state tournament in 2021)

Alex Almeyda, Sr., 138, St. Joseph-Montvale (NJ-7th at 113 in 2019; NJ-4th at 113 in 2020; NJ-3rd at 138 in 2021)

Michael Dellegatta, Jr., 175, St. Joseph-Montvale (NJ-4th at 145 in 2020; NJ-3rd at 170 in 2021)

Joe Manno, Sr., 126, St. Joseph-Montvale (NJ-5th at 106 in 2019; NJ-5th at 120 in 2021)

 

District 3 (1)

Jack Stoll, Sr., 215, Pope John (NJ-WB4 at 182 in 2020; NJ-6th at 2020 in 2021)

 

District 4 (2)

Evan Mougalian, Sr., 126, Kinnelon (NJ-1st at 106 in 2020; NJ-2nd at 120 in 2021)

Steven Dalling, Sr., 150, Kittatinny (NJ-8th at 152 in 2021)

 

District 5 (8)

Remy Brancato, Sr., 190, Bergen Catholic (NJ-2nd at 2020 in 2021)

AJ Fricchione, Jr., 215, Bergen Catholic (NJ-2nd at 195 in 2021)

Joe Cangro, Sr., 138, Bergen Catholic (NJ-3rd at 106 in 2019; NJ-3rd at 113 in 2020; NJ-2nd at 126 in 2021)

Ryan Ford, So., 132, Bergen Catholic (NJ-3rd at 113 in 2021)

Justin Onello, Jr., 175, Bergen Catholic (NJ-4th at 170 in 2021)

Joseph Abill, Jr., 285, Clifton (NJ-4th at HWT in 2021)

Christopher Bacchioni, Jr., 144, Bergen Catholic (NJ-5th at 138 in 2021)

Aidan Wallace, Jr., 126, Bergen Catholic (NJ-7th at 106 in 2020; NJ-8th at 120 in 2021)

 

District 6 (3)

PJ Casale, Sr., 215, Passaic Valley (NJ-5th at 2020 in 2019; NJ-1st at 220 in 2020; did not compete in state tournament in 2021)

Max Acciardi, Jr., 285, Paramus Catholic (NJ-3rd at HWT in 2021)

Laith Hamdeh, Sr., 150, Passaic Tech (NJ-6th at 138 in 2021)

 

District 7 (3)

Luke Stanich, Jr., 120, Roxbury (NJ-6th at 106 in 2020; NJ-4th at 113 in 2021)

Joe Fongaro, Sr., 144, Boonton (NJ-6th at 132 in 2021)

Jason Smith, Sr., 150, Boonton (NJ-7th at 145 in 2021)

 

District 8 (2)

Eric Freeman, Sr., 165, Paramus (NJ-3rd at 160 in 2021)

Jack Bastarrika, Jr., 120, Mount Olive (NJ-6th at 106 in 2021)

 

District 9 (6)

Daniel Jones, So., 113, Delbarton (NJ-1st at 106 in 2021)

Andrew Troczynski, Sr., 150, Delbarton (NJ-2nd at 145 in 2020; NJ-1st at 152 in 2021)

Simon Ruiz, Jr., 157, Delbarton (NJ-3rd at 132 in 2020; NJ-2nd at 145 in 2021)

Tyler Vazquez, Jr., 132, Delbarton (NJ-3rd at 106 in 2020; NJ-3rd at 120 in 2021)

Cross Wasilewski, Jr., 144, Delbarton (NJ-5th at 126 in 2021)

Louis Cerchio, So., 165, Delbarton (NJ-6th at 160 in 2021)

 

District 10 (0)

 

District 11 (1)

Aidan Carmody, Jr., 106, Livingston (NJ-5th at 106 in 2021)

 

District 12 (2)

Tyler McCatharn, Sr., 285, Warren Hills (NJ-6th at HWT in 2021)

Jarrett Pantuso, Sr., 215, Warren Hills (NJ-8th at 220 in 2021)

 

District 13 (3)

Logan Wadle, Jr., 106, North Hunterdon (NJ-2nd at 106 in 2021)

Liam Akers, Sr., 285, North Hunterdon (NJ-7th at HWT in 2020)

Alex Uryniak, Jr., 190, North Hunterdon (NJ-7th at 182 in 2021)

 

District 14 (1)

Jeffrey Jacome, Sr., 113, South Plainfield (NJ-4th at 106 in 2021)

 

District 15 (0)

 

District 16 (0)

 

District 17 (1)

Tanner Peake, Sr., 157, Hunterdon Central (NJ-6th at 152 in 2021)

 

District 18 (0)

 

District 19 (2)

Nico Calello, Sr. 120. St. Joseph-Metuchen (NJ-3rd at 106 in 2021)

Shay Addison, Sr., 175, Rumson-Fair Haven (NJ-5th at 160 in 202)

 

District 20 (2)

Sabino Portella, Jr., 175, Red Bank Catholic (NJ-2nd at 170 in 2021)

Jack Zaleski, Jr., 126, Middletown South (NJ-5th at 106 in 2020; NJ-4th at 120 in 2021)

 

District 21 (3)

Garrett Totten, Sr., 126, Christian Brothers Academy (NJ-7th at 113 in 2020; NJ-7th at 120 in 2021)

Julian George, Jr., 138, Christian Brothers Academy (NJ-8th at 132 in 2021)

Alex Nini, So., 120, Christian Brothers Academy (NJ-8th at 113 in 2021)

 

District 22 (2)

Hunter Mays, Sr., 165, Howell (NJ-1st at 160 in 2021)

Sebastian Ortega, So., 120, Howell (NJ-5th at 113 in 2021)

 

District 23 (2)

Anthony Santaniello, Jr., 132, Brick Memorial (NJ-2nd at 106 in 2020; NJ-1st at 120 in 2021)

Evan Tallmadge, Sr., 120, Brick Memorial (NJ-4th at 106 in 2020; NJ-1st at 113 in 2021)

 

District 24 (0)

 

District 25 (1)

Conor Collins, Jr., 120, Southern Regional (NJ-2nd at 113 in 2021)

 

District 26 (0)

 

District 27 (2)

Martin Cosgrove, Sr., 215, Camden Catholic (NJ-3rd at 170 in 2019; NJ-1st at 195 in 2020; Injured, did not compete in 2021 state tournament)

Jurius Clark, Sr., 165, Camden Catholic (NJ-8th at 160 in 2021)

 

District 28 (0)

 

District 29 (2)

Ty Whalen, Sr., 144, Clearview (NJ-4th at 113 in 2020; NJ-1st at 132 in 2021)

Dakota Morris, Sr., 157, Kingsway (NJ-7th at 145 in 2020; NJ-2nd at 160 in 2021)

 

District 30 (2)

Jared Brunner, Sr., 113, Eastern (NJ-8th at 106 in 2020, NJ-6th at 113 in 2021)

John Hildebrandt, Sr., 120, Williamstown (NJ-6th at 120 in 2021)

 

District 31 (2)

Jared Schoppe, Jr., 175, Delsea (NJ-8th at 152 in 2020; NJ-5th at 170 in 2021)

Cameron Morgan, Sr., 120, Pennsville (NJ-7th at 113 in 2021)

 

District 32 (3)

Richie Grungo, Jr., 144, St. Augustine (NJ-5th at 145 in 2021)

Alex Marshall, Sr., 190, St. Augustine (NJ-8th at 170 in 2021)

Kaden Naame, So., 113, St. Augustine (NJ-8th at 106 in 2021)

Grab Dinner in AC! Check Out These 20 Fantastic Atlantic City, NJ Restaurants

More From WPG Talk Radio 95.5 FM